Littledown Juniors Under 9s 8:45am

Please make sure you stay up to date with our COVID-19 guidelines and sanitise your hands at regular intervals throughout the morning. You will need to report your scores to your age group coordinators at the end of your time slot to ensure that your points are updated.

League Table

PosTeamPlayedWonDrawnLostPoints
1Leopards12111034
2Jaguars12111034
3Panthers12110133
4Rhinos1272323
5Bisons1264222
6Jackals1261519
7Eagles1252517
8Pythons1150615
9Buffalos1233612
10Tigers1233612
11Cobras1231810
12Gazelles121295
13Lions1110103
14Pumas1200120

Fixtures

Saturday, 30 January 2021Pitch
View/UpdateEagles vs Leopards Jan 30, 202118625Eagles vs18612Leopards Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateCobras vs Bisons Jan 30, 202118624Cobras vs18613Bisons Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateRhinos vs Jaguars Jan 30, 202118623Rhinos vs18614Jaguars Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateGazelles vs Panthers Jan 30, 202118622Gazelles vs18615Panthers Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateLions vs Pythons Jan 30, 202118621Lions vs18616Pythons Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdatePumas vs Jackals Jan 30, 202118620Pumas vs18617Jackals Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateTigers vs Buffalos Jan 30, 202118619Tigers vs18618Buffalos Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
View/UpdateLeopards vs Buffalos Jan 30, 202118612Leopards vs18618Buffalos Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateJackals vs Tigers Jan 30, 202118617Jackals vs18619Tigers Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdatePythons vs Pumas Jan 30, 202118616Pythons vs18620Pumas Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdatePanthers vs Lions Jan 30, 202118615Panthers vs18621Lions Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateJaguars vs Gazelles Jan 30, 202118614Jaguars vs18622Gazelles Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateBisons vs Rhinos Jan 30, 202118613Bisons vs18623Rhinos Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateEagles vs Cobras Jan 30, 202118625Eagles vs18624Cobras Jan 30, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
Saturday, 06 February, 2021
Cup Matches - Please reference to fixtures outside the football office!
Saturday, 13 February, 2021
Cup Matches - Please reference to fixtures outside the football office!
Saturday, 20 February 2021Pitch
View/UpdateCobras vs Leopards Feb 20, 202118624Cobras vs18612Leopards Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateRhinos vs Eagles Feb 20, 202118623Rhinos vs18625Eagles Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateGazelles vs Bisons Feb 20, 202118622Gazelles vs18613Bisons Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateLions vs Jaguars Feb 20, 202118621Lions vs18614Jaguars Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdatePumas vs Panthers Feb 20, 202118620Pumas vs18615Panthers Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateTigers vs Pythons Feb 20, 202118619Tigers vs18616Pythons Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateBuffalos vs Jackals Feb 20, 202118618Buffalos vs18617Jackals Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
View/UpdateLeopards vs Jackals Feb 20, 202118612Leopards vs18617Jackals Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdatePythons vs Buffalos Feb 20, 202118616Pythons vs18618Buffalos Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdatePanthers vs Tigers Feb 20, 202118615Panthers vs18619Tigers Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateJaguars vs Pumas Feb 20, 202118614Jaguars vs18620Pumas Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateBisons vs Lions Feb 20, 202118613Bisons vs18621Lions Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateEagles vs Gazelles Feb 20, 202118625Eagles vs18622Gazelles Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateCobras vs Rhinos Feb 20, 202118624Cobras vs18623Rhinos Feb 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
Saturday, 27 February 2021Pitch
View/UpdateRhinos vs Leopards Feb 27, 202118623Rhinos vs18612Leopards Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateGazelles vs Cobras Feb 27, 202118622Gazelles vs18624Cobras Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateLions vs Eagles Feb 27, 202118621Lions vs18625Eagles Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdatePumas vs Bisons Feb 27, 202118620Pumas vs18613Bisons Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateTigers vs Jaguars Feb 27, 202118619Tigers vs18614Jaguars Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateBuffalos vs Panthers Feb 27, 202118618Buffalos vs18615Panthers Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateJackals vs Pythons Feb 27, 202118617Jackals vs18616Pythons Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
View/UpdateLeopards vs Pythons Feb 27, 202118612Leopards vs18616Pythons Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdatePanthers vs Jackals Feb 27, 202118615Panthers vs18617Jackals Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateJaguars vs Buffalos Feb 27, 202118614Jaguars vs18618Buffalos Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateBisons vs Tigers Feb 27, 202118613Bisons vs18619Tigers Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateEagles vs Pumas Feb 27, 202118625Eagles vs18620Pumas Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateCobras vs Lions Feb 27, 202118624Cobras vs18621Lions Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateRhinos vs Gazelles Feb 27, 202118623Rhinos vs18622Gazelles Feb 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
Saturday, 06 March 2021Pitch
View/UpdateGazelles vs Leopards Mar 06, 202118622Gazelles vs18612Leopards Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateLions vs Rhinos Mar 06, 202118621Lions vs18623Rhinos Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdatePumas vs Cobras Mar 06, 202118620Pumas vs18624Cobras Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateTigers vs Eagles Mar 06, 202118619Tigers vs18625Eagles Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateBuffalos vs Bisons Mar 06, 202118618Buffalos vs18613Bisons Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateJackals vs Jaguars Mar 06, 202118617Jackals vs18614Jaguars Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdatePythons vs Panthers Mar 06, 202118616Pythons vs18615Panthers Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
View/UpdateLeopards vs Panthers Mar 06, 202118612Leopards vs18615Panthers Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateJaguars vs Pythons Mar 06, 202118614Jaguars vs18616Pythons Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateBisons vs Jackals Mar 06, 202118613Bisons vs18617Jackals Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateEagles vs Buffalos Mar 06, 202118625Eagles vs18618Buffalos Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateCobras vs Tigers Mar 06, 202118624Cobras vs18619Tigers Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateRhinos vs Pumas Mar 06, 202118623Rhinos vs18620Pumas Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateGazelles vs Lions Mar 06, 202118622Gazelles vs18621Lions Mar 06, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
Saturday, 13 March 2021Pitch
View/UpdateLions vs Leopards Mar 13, 202118621Lions vs18612Leopards Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdatePumas vs Gazelles Mar 13, 202118620Pumas vs18622Gazelles Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateTigers vs Rhinos Mar 13, 202118619Tigers vs18623Rhinos Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateBuffalos vs Cobras Mar 13, 202118618Buffalos vs18624Cobras Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateJackals vs Eagles Mar 13, 202118617Jackals vs18625Eagles Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdatePythons vs Bisons Mar 13, 202118616Pythons vs18613Bisons Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdatePanthers vs Jaguars Mar 13, 202118615Panthers vs18614Jaguars Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
View/UpdateLeopards vs Jaguars Mar 13, 202118612Leopards vs18614Jaguars Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateBisons vs Panthers Mar 13, 202118613Bisons vs18615Panthers Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateEagles vs Pythons Mar 13, 202118625Eagles vs18616Pythons Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateCobras vs Jackals Mar 13, 202118624Cobras vs18617Jackals Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateRhinos vs Buffalos Mar 13, 202118623Rhinos vs18618Buffalos Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateGazelles vs Tigers Mar 13, 202118622Gazelles vs18619Tigers Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateLions vs Pumas Mar 13, 202118621Lions vs18620Pumas Mar 13, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
Saturday, 20 March 2021Pitch
View/UpdatePumas vs Leopards Mar 20, 202118620Pumas vs18612Leopards Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateTigers vs Lions Mar 20, 202118619Tigers vs18621Lions Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateBuffalos vs Gazelles Mar 20, 202118618Buffalos vs18622Gazelles Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateJackals vs Rhinos Mar 20, 202118617Jackals vs18623Rhinos Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdatePythons vs Cobras Mar 20, 202118616Pythons vs18624Cobras Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdatePanthers vs Eagles Mar 20, 202118615Panthers vs18625Eagles Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateJaguars vs Bisons Mar 20, 202118614Jaguars vs18613Bisons Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
View/UpdateLeopards vs Bisons Mar 20, 202118612Leopards vs18613Bisons Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateEagles vs Jaguars Mar 20, 202118625Eagles vs18614Jaguars Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateCobras vs Panthers Mar 20, 202118624Cobras vs18615Panthers Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateRhinos vs Pythons Mar 20, 202118623Rhinos vs18616Pythons Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateGazelles vs Jackals Mar 20, 202118622Gazelles vs18617Jackals Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateLions vs Buffalos Mar 20, 202118621Lions vs18618Buffalos Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdatePumas vs Tigers Mar 20, 202118620Pumas vs18619Tigers Mar 20, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
Saturday, 27 March 2021Pitch
View/UpdateTigers vs Leopards Mar 27, 202118619Tigers vs18612Leopards Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateBuffalos vs Pumas Mar 27, 202118618Buffalos vs18620Pumas Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateJackals vs Lions Mar 27, 202118617Jackals vs18621Lions Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdatePythons vs Gazelles Mar 27, 202118616Pythons vs18622Gazelles Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdatePanthers vs Rhinos Mar 27, 202118615Panthers vs18623Rhinos Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateJaguars vs Cobras Mar 27, 202118614Jaguars vs18624Cobras Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateBisons vs Eagles Mar 27, 202118613Bisons vs18625Eagles Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
View/UpdateLeopards vs Eagles Mar 27, 202118612Leopards vs18625Eagles Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateBisons vs Cobras Mar 27, 202118613Bisons vs18624Cobras Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateJaguars vs Rhinos Mar 27, 202118614Jaguars vs18623Rhinos Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdatePanthers vs Gazelles Mar 27, 202118615Panthers vs18622Gazelles Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdatePythons vs Lions Mar 27, 202118616Pythons vs18621Lions Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateJackals vs Pumas Mar 27, 202118617Jackals vs18620Pumas Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateBuffalos vs Tigers Mar 27, 202118618Buffalos vs18619Tigers Mar 27, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
Saturday, 03 April, 2021
There are no games today.
Saturday, 10 April, 2021
There are no games today.
Saturday, 17 April 2021Pitch
View/UpdateBuffalos vs Leopards Apr 17, 202118618Buffalos vs18612Leopards Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateTigers vs Jackals Apr 17, 202118619Tigers vs18617Jackals Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdatePumas vs Pythons Apr 17, 202118620Pumas vs18616Pythons Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateLions vs Panthers Apr 17, 202118621Lions vs18615Panthers Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateGazelles vs Jaguars Apr 17, 202118622Gazelles vs18614Jaguars Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateRhinos vs Bisons Apr 17, 202118623Rhinos vs18613Bisons Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateCobras vs Eagles Apr 17, 202118624Cobras vs18625Eagles Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
View/UpdateLeopards vs Cobras Apr 17, 202118612Leopards vs18624Cobras Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateEagles vs Rhinos Apr 17, 202118625Eagles vs18623Rhinos Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateBisons vs Gazelles Apr 17, 202118613Bisons vs18622Gazelles Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateJaguars vs Lions Apr 17, 202118614Jaguars vs18621Lions Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdatePanthers vs Pumas Apr 17, 202118615Panthers vs18620Pumas Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdatePythons vs Tigers Apr 17, 202118616Pythons vs18619Tigers Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateJackals vs Buffalos Apr 17, 202118617Jackals vs18618Buffalos Apr 17, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
Saturday, 24 April 2021Pitch
View/UpdateJackals vs Leopards Apr 24, 202118617Jackals vs18612Leopards Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateBuffalos vs Pythons Apr 24, 202118618Buffalos vs18616Pythons Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateTigers vs Panthers Apr 24, 202118619Tigers vs18615Panthers Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdatePumas vs Jaguars Apr 24, 202118620Pumas vs18614Jaguars Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateLions vs Bisons Apr 24, 202118621Lions vs18613Bisons Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdateGazelles vs Eagles Apr 24, 202118622Gazelles vs18625Eagles Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdateRhinos vs Cobras Apr 24, 202118623Rhinos vs18624Cobras Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B
View/UpdateLeopards vs Rhinos Apr 24, 202118612Leopards vs18623Rhinos Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am1A
View/UpdateCobras vs Gazelles Apr 24, 202118624Cobras vs18622Gazelles Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 1B
View/UpdateEagles vs Lions Apr 24, 202118625Eagles vs18621Lions Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2A
View/UpdateBisons vs Pumas Apr 24, 202118613Bisons vs18620Pumas Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 2B
View/UpdateJaguars vs Tigers Apr 24, 202118614Jaguars vs18619Tigers Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3A
View/UpdatePanthers vs Buffalos Apr 24, 202118615Panthers vs18618Buffalos Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 3B
View/UpdatePythons vs Jackals Apr 24, 202118616Pythons vs18617Jackals Apr 24, 2021Under 9s 8:45am 6B